Individual Scores

Points

Name Team Saturday Sunday Total Rank
JOHN HONORE COLORADO CASTERS 455 713 1168 1
AARON CISCO FISHING BREAKS 315 776 1091 2
JON FENN SLAM DINK 297 689 986 3
DAN PLUMMER FUDR AVENGERS 367 614 981 4
DAVE GOEDDELL AMERICAN RIVERS 473 447 920 5
WILL ROSE BLOOD KNOTS 567 353 920 5
ALEX FIELD THE WHOPPERS 317 569 886 7
ERIC MACY THE GROUPERS 579 269 848 8
JONATHAN LANCASTER SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 504 326 830 9
RANCE RATHIE SIMMS FISHING PRODUCTS 452 363 815 10
KEVN KESTER TEAM SKWALA 450 339 789 11
JEFF CURRIER SIMMS FISHING PRODUCTS 321 467 788 12
BOB WILLIAMSON CASTING CAJUNS 399 375 774 13
AL BROWN TEAM KIWI 359 389 748 14
PEEK GARLINGTON SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 461 281 742 15
CHRIS ALPE TEAM KIWI 153 570 723 16
JAY LINDERMAN JOHANNA DRIFTERS 205 517 722 17
KOLJIA ROCKOV TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 662 57 719 18
GREG CASE TEAM SKWALA 265 433 698 19
GUIDO RAHR FUDR AVENGERS 333 355 688 20
IAN DAVIS HATCH/YELLOWDOG 181 498 679 21
JOE DILSCHNEIDER HATCH/YELLOWDOG 110 557 667 22
JIM KLUG THE HEMINGWAYS 315 348 663 23
BUD CHATHAM THE BOYS 443 219 662 24
TINA WEBER FISHSCALERS 337 319 656 25
DAN SCULLY NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 483 167 650 26
TREY MOORE WADE STRONG 463 185 648 27
ROBERT FACCHINA JOHANNA DRIFTERS 119 521 640 28
JOHN SHOEMAKER TEAM SKWALA 539 99 638 29
ROCKY LAVERTY L.A. RODS 560 69 629 30
DAVE BUSHNELL THE GROUPERS 213 408 621 31
DAVID WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 369 251 620 32
TOM BERRY LOSS LEADERS 88 513 601 33
REYNOLDS POMEROY SLAM DINK 0 599 599 34
SIMON DICKIE TEAM KIWI 281 316 597 35
BROWN HOBSON HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 309 279 588 36
BILL JETER THOMAS & THOMAS 271 311 582 37
BOB BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 432 137 569 38
MICHAEL SHIELDS LOSS LEADERS 191 374 565 39
MICHAEL COLES LIP RIPPERS 101 458 559 40
JAY KEMMERER TV BAIT AND TACKLE 404 152 556 41
DENNIS BUTCHER FISHSCALERS 224 331 555 42
MARK ROCKEFELLER SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 317 217 534 43
JAMES EDWARDS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 299 233 532 44
MARK SNELL L.A. RODS 363 157 520 45
STEVE SHERWOOD THE SWORDFISHERS 163 353 516 46
CARL MCNEIL TEAM KIWI 317 195 512 47
FLETCHER WHITE LIP RIPPERS 181 325 506 48
MIKE MENOLASINO TV BAIT AND TACKLE 223 277 500 49
JON WYLIE SLAM DINK 291 207 498 50
PEIRRE SARTHOU LIP RIPPERS 34 463 497 51
CHRISTAL EVERETT LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 291 205 496 52
JACE DAY LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 383 111 494 53
ELLEN DAILEY LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 89 393 482 54
SHELBY JARRELL AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 359 121 480 55
DREW MILLER LOSS LEADERS 47 433 480 55
WHITNEY MCDOWELL WOBEGON 105 375 480 55
LEPHIEW DENNINGTON WADE STRONG 123 347 470 58
MATT RYAN FISHSCALERS 352 117 469 59
MATT PLOOSTER COLORADO CASTERS 175 291 466 60
LIBBY ALCORN CASTING CAJUNS 125 339 464 61
MIKE SUTTON FUDR AVENGERS 393 69 462 62
JOE DE BRIYN L.A. RODS 161 295 456 63
JOHN HOLLAND SLAM DINK 325 129 454 64
Eli Bebout TV BAIT AND TACKLE 321 127 448 65
LISA SMITH LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 223 225 448 65
AL PERKINSON SIMMS FISHING PRODUCTS 203 239 442 67
LARRY FINCH IOWA HAWKEYES 197 243 440 68
EZRA FIELD AR ANGLERS FUND 203 233 436 69
BRUCE JONES CASCADE CUTTHROATS 333 99 432 70
MATT SOUTHER WADE STRONG 37 395 432 70
WILLIAM RUCKLEHAUS BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 367 59 426 72
RICK DALZELL CASCADE CUTTHROATS 262 164 426 72
MARTIN GOEBEL THE HEMINGWAYS 176 249 425 74
STEPHEN SULLIVAN WOBEGON 368 57 425 74
TRAVIS SMITH WOBEGON 260 163 423 76
FREDDIE GOLDBERG AR ANGLERS FUND 165 245 410 77
MATT HYDE HYDE BOATS 383 26 409 78
MICHAEL BROOKS TV BAIT AND TACKLE 257 151 408 79
BOB GRADY BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 255 153 408 79
CHRIS PRAGNELL TEAM SKWALA 351 55 406 81
STEVE BOHL TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 157 241 398 82
ERIC DOBKIN AR ANGLERS FUND 73 323 396 83
SANDY DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 157 237 394 84
BRIAN BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 275 117 392 85
PETER MOYER THE BOYS 211 177 388 86
JAMES KELLER TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 0 387 387 87
KENT SEACREST CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 343 43 386 88
MADISON HYDE HYDE BOATS 29 357 386 88
NELSON ROCKEFELLER BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 267 109 376 90
CHUCK WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 249 123 372 91
JOHN HAYDOCK AMERICAN RIVERS 181 185 366 92
CHUCK MOOS WOBEGON 153 209 362 93
ANGELO MANOUDIAKIS LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 265 93 358 94
RICHARD TURCOTTE FINAL POSSUM 241 111 352 95
MIKE ENGELS SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 315 33 348 96
JOHN WITT HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 282 63 345 97
DOUG EASTER THOMAS & THOMAS 235 109 344 98
ELLIOT GERSON HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 167 175 342 99
TIM OLEARY THE HEMINGWAYS 157 181 338 100
MIKE BRITTINGHAM THE SWORDFISHERS 291 37 328 101
WATTS DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 165 159 324 102
CHRIS WOOD FUDR AVENGERS 206 109 315 103
DAVID GILLIKIN BLOOD KNOTS 27 286 313 104
STEVE STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 193 119 312 105
JEFF DISHNER LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 167 141 308 106
LARRY BARRETT CASCADE CUTTHROATS 224 83 307 107
JAY MILLS AMERICAN RIVERS 127 173 300 108
ROBERT CATHEY FINAL POSSUM 101 199 300 108
GREG BURNS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 168 127 295 110
PHILIP FACCHINA JOHANNA DRIFTERS 277 10 287 111
HOMER LUTHER FINAL POSSUM 283 0 283 112
LAMOYNE HYDE HYDE BOATS 283 0 283 112
DANNY ASHCRAFT HATCH/YELLOWDOG 139 139 278 114
CORRY STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 167 109 276 115
NICK SITINAS TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 67 207 274 116
TIM McCUE CASCADE CUTTHROATS 111 157 268 117
RILEY JONES THOMAS & THOMAS 180 81 261 118
CHIP THOR WADE STRONG 105 153 258 119
CHARLES CIRAR THE SWORDFISHERS 177 75 252 120
ELLEN WILSON LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 121 131 252 120
TYLER STEWART HYDE BOATS 103 144 247 122
DON PEGLER NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 0 245 245 123
SCOTT SANCHEZ AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 57 183 240 124
PAT COYNE LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 66 171 237 125
ROBIN STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 89 145 234 126
MIKE CORBAT THE GROUPERS 66 161 227 127
JOE WHITWORTH THE HEMINGWAYS 4 221 225 128
JC BRAGER CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 44 181 225 128
RON LEVY CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 0 223 223 130
SAM PAUL MAVRAKIS IOWA HAWKEYES 34 189 223 130
SIMON EVERETT THOMAS & THOMAS 129 89 218 132
HARRY SPOONER CASTING CAJUNS 213 2 215 133
CAMILLE EGDORF SIMMS FISHING PRODUCTS 101 103 204 134
BOB PAULSON IOWA HAWKEYES 173 29 202 135
WAYNE AMBROZE FISHING BREAKS 69 127 196 136
STEVEN FEINBURG AR ANGLERS FUND 43 152 195 137
ALAN LUTHER BLOOD KNOTS 195 0 195 137
MARC LEBARON NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 189 0 189 139
STAN SEIDLER IOWA HAWKEYES 189 0 189 139
TRAVIS PRITCHETT FINAL POSSUM 91 95 186 141
PHILIP TREICH TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 181 0 181 142
SUSIE LITTLEFIELD FISHSCALERS 181 0 181 142
Geoffry Fry FISHSCALERS 0 179 179 144
KEN TAYLOR AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 109 67 176 145
JOHN TOROK HATCH/YELLOWDOG 123 44 167 146
LEWIS LEE BLOOD KNOTS 70 97 167 146
ZACH SHERWOOD THE SWORDFISHERS 33 129 162 148
LYNN HITSCHLER AMERICAN RIVERS 0 161 161 149
MICHAEL LUTHER BLOOD KNOTS 0 159 159 150
AL SHOEMAKER L.A. RODS 67 88 155 151
HALLER JACKSON CASTING CAJUNS 75 77 152 152
KEN TAKATA LIP RIPPERS 81 69 150 153
TOM SMITH CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 67 83 150 153
STAN CHATHAM THE BOYS 61 83 144 155
JONNY KLACZKIEWICZ CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 143 0 143 156
JOHN MCLAUGHLIN JOHANNA DRIFTERS 111 18 129 157
ROGER PLOOSTER NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 129 0 129 157
JOHN HERFORD BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 129 0 129 157
BRIAN CORBAT THE GROUPERS 43 81 124 160
ALAN WOLFE LOSS LEADERS 29 91 120 161
L BRUCE WRIGHT NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 67 49 116 162
PETER CHUNG SLAM DINK 109 0 109 163
JOHN HERINGER HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 24 69 93 164
JIM FISHER THE BOYS 46 40 86 165
CHRISTY CARLSON HYDE BOATS 0 61 61 166
JOHN CUMMINS AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 2 55 57 167
DAVID SOLOMAN AMERICAN RIVERS 44 0 44 168
DICK SCARLETT IOWA HAWKEYES 0 35 35 169
MANDY ECKHARDT FINAL POSSUM 0 8 8 170

Largest Fish

Name Guide Stretch Length Rank
REYNOLDS POMEROY MICHAEL JACOBSON EAGLE TO BYINGTON 22" 1
AARON CISCO JORDAN NELSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 22" 2
CHRIS ALPE CHRIS DOEBERL DEADMANS TO MOOSE 21" 3
MICHAEL COLES DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 21" 4
ALEX FIELD MIKE MEDVECZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 5
DAN PLUMMER TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 21" 6
TOM BERRY DAKOTA RICHARDSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 21" 7
DAVID GILLIKIN LEE MOORE EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 8
DAVID WALKER KERRY FISHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 20" 9
JAMES KELLER JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 20" 10
GREG CASE DALLIN RALLS EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 11
JEFF CURRIER CRUZ QUIROZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 12
GUIDO RAHR MIKE BIAS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 13
TREY MOORE NICK FIORINI MOOSE TO WILSON 20" 14
CHARLES CIRAR JASON BOSWORTH PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 15
WILL ROSE RUSTY SAULS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 16
KOLJIA ROCKOV SCOTT SMITH DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 20" 17
RANCE RATHIE DUSTIN KOVAC DEADMANS TO MOOSE 19" 18
IAN DAVIS SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 19" 19
STEVEN FEINBURG DAVE SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 19" 20
PEIRRE SARTHOU MIKE BIAS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 21
STEPHEN SULLIVAN MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 22
DAVE BUSHNELL BRAD KRAEGER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 23
JONATHAN LANCASTER LEE MOORE SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 24
JIM KLUG WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 19" 25